Keeley Hazell, 5 | ! Model Imago !
Return to homepage

March 28, 2007

Keeley Hazell, 5

Keeley Hazell is an English Page 3 Girl and glamour model noted for her large yet non-augmented breasts (UK bra size 32E).

At 16 years of age, Hazell left school to work as a hairdresser. Her work colleagues persuaded her to try her luck at modelling. At 17, she competed in The Daily Star's "Search for a Beach Babe" contest and won. Still not old enough to pose on Page 3, she went to study fashion at Lewisham College. But later, a friend told her about The Sun's Page 3 Idol competition. Despite some initial uncertainty about entering the contest, she submitted some photos. She was eventually chosen the winner in December 2004. She won £10,000 worth of "sexy clothes" and "a one-year membership of the Rex cinema and bar". Three cast sculptures were made of her bust by sculptor Leigh Heppell. Two are in the Sun offices and one is in her house.

Another part of Hazell's Page 3 Idol win was a one-year exclusive glamour modelling contract with The Sun. She is currently being handled by Jon Fowler.

Hazell regularly featured in Zoo and continues to appear in The Sun at least once every two weeks. She has been on the cover of The Sun's 2006 and 2007 Page 3 calendars, in addition to her own wall calendars, the 2007 edition selling 30,000 copies in its first few days of release. In April 2008, Hazell left Zoo and signed an exclusive deal to appear in their rival magazine Nuts.

Hazell was the face of Sony Computer Entertainment Europe's Formula One 06 video game for PlayStation 2, PlayStation Portable, and F1 CE for PlayStation 3. She is currently the face of MotorStorm: Pacific Rift for PlayStation 3.

Hazell had a small role as Keeley Hazel in the full-length version of Cashback, playing "Frozen Girl in Sainsbury's". She was in talks with producers to be in a movie based on the television series Baywatch.

Alongside IT expert Gary Schwartz, in 2007 Hazell was the presenter of 8 episodes of Byte Me TV, an online programme that explains technology in an easy to understand way.

In 2008, Hazell appeared as Keeley Hazel on the BBC Three documentary Page Three Teens.

Hazell released a pop music single called "Voyeur" in 2008.

Hazell was hailed by the Conservative Party in December 2006 as an "environmental hero" for her campaigns in The Sun, giving environmental tips such as turning lights off during sex and using digital cameras. She was named alongside the likes of David Attenborough, Prince Charles and Arnold Schwarzenegger in the Tories' list.

Hazell has backed a major breast cancer awareness campaign for Breakthrough Breast Cancer. The campaign called TALK TLC aims to promote Breakthrough's breast health message about the need to be aware of the signs and symptoms of breast cancer. Hazell has also signed up to take part in the Breakthrough Generations Study consisting of 100,000 women and spanning 40 years - the study aims to be the largest and most comprehensive of its kind.

Birth name: Keeley Rebecca Hazell
Birthdate: September 18, 1986
Birth location: Lewisham, London, England
Measurements: 32E-26-32
Height: 5 ft 6 in (1.68 m)
Eye color: Hazel
Hair color: Brown
Natural bust: Yes
Ethnicity: Caucasian


Keeley Hazell

Keeley Hazell

Keeley Hazell

Keeley Hazell

Keeley Hazell

Keeley Hazell

Keeley Hazell

Keeley Hazell

Keeley Hazell

Keeley Hazell


5 comments:

  1. These huge boobs do a bad favor to this poor girl, that looks like a prostitute or dirty pornostar

    ReplyDelete
  2. Are you insane???

    ReplyDelete
  3. Don't be so rude, he's not insane, he just looks for his lost marbles :D

    ReplyDelete
  4. Hey, anonymous.. Big FAKE boobs = pornstar. But NATURAL big breasts are beautiful - and hers are!

    ReplyDelete
  5. most beautiful boooooooooobs i ever saw
    that i wouldnt mind in my mouth

    ReplyDelete