Lindsay Lohan | ! Model Imago !
Return to homepage

January 28, 2007

Lindsay Lohan

Lindsay Lohan is an American actress, model and pop music singer. Lohan started in show business as a child fashion model for magazine advertisement and television commercials. At age 10, she began her acting career in the soap opera Another World; at 11, she made her motion picture debut by playing identical twins in Disney's 1998 remake of The Parent Trap.

Lohan rose to stardom with her leading roles in the films Freaky Friday, Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen, Mean Girls and Herbie: Fully Loaded. Her subsequent roles include appearances in A Prairie Home Companion and Bobby. In 2004, Lohan launched a second career in pop music yielding the albums Speak (2004), A Little More Personal (Raw) (2005) and the forthcoming Spirit in the Dark.

Lohan's personal life has been a frequent subject of celebrity and tabloid journalism.

Birth name: Lindsay Dee Lohan
Born: July 2, 1986
Origin: New York City, United States
Genres: Pop, pop rock, teen pop, R&B
Occupations: Actress, singer, fashion designer, model
Years active: 1996 — present
Labels: Casablanca (2004—2007); Motown (2008—)


Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan


7 comments:

  1. hooo shet ...

    she`s prettyy and wonderfull women

    ReplyDelete
  2. I think she announced she was a lesbian and then had to go back into rehab - again. Her life the last 2 years has been a perfect train wreck. Hope she manages to get her head screwed on straight again and pull out of the tailspin she's in.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Essa mulher mete gostoso

    ReplyDelete
  4. es una bellizima mujer,ojala cada ves q la vieramos estuviera glamurosa para su publico q tanto gusta de ella

    ReplyDelete
  5. LOL !!!~*~*~*~*~*~* U HOT N S-E-X-Y !!** BUT UR FREKLEZ GOT 2 GO SRRY BUT I LUV U !!!~*~*~*~*~~*~

    ReplyDelete
  6. I'd eat the corn outta her shit

    ReplyDelete