Esti Ginzborg | ! Model Imago !
Return to homepage

August 2, 2007

Esti Ginzborg

Esti Ginzborg is an Israeli model known for her angelic innocent looks. She started modeling at the age of 8 with a milk ad and at the age of 14 signed a contract with modeling agency Elite Models. In 2006, she inked a two-year deal with Israeli firm Fox, replacing four-year cover girl Yael Bar Zohar and was featured on the February, March 2007 cover of French ELLE. She has also modeled for famed brands like Tommy Hilfiger, Burberry, FCUK, Pull & Bear, and Castro.

Ginzborg currently resides in Tel Aviv.

* Birth name: אסתי גינזבורג (Esti Ginzborg)
* Nationality: Israeli
* Ethnicity: Ashkenazi
* Hair Color: Blonde
* Eye Color: Green
* Date of Birth: March 6 1990
* Place of Birth: Tzahala, Israel
* Height: 5'8" ; 173cm
* Measurements: (US) 31-24.5-35.5 ; (EU) 79-62-90
* Dress Size: (US) 6 ; (EU) 36
* Shoe Size: (US) 8 ; (EU) 39
* Agencies: Select Model Management,IMG Models - New York, Elite Models - Israel
* Advertisements:Burberry, FCUK,Fox,Pull & Bear, Tommy Hilfiger 10
* Magazine Covers: France: 'ELLE' - February,March 2007


Esti Ginzborg

Esti Ginzborg

Esti Ginzborg

Esti Ginzborg

Esti Ginzborg

Esti Ginzborg

Esti Ginzborg

Esti Ginzborg

Esti Ginzborg

Esti Ginzborg


3 comments:

  1. סקסית אחת

    ReplyDelete
  2. Esti recently enlisted in the IDF.

    ReplyDelete
  3. בא לי לזיין אותה

    ReplyDelete