Ashlee Simpson | ! Model Imago !
Return to homepage

February 3, 2007

Ashlee Simpson

Ashlee Simpson is an American pop rock singer-songwriter, and occasional actress. Simpson-Wentz, who is the younger sister of pop singer Jessica Simpson, rose to prominence in mid-2004 through the success of her number-one d├ębut album Autobiography and the accompanying reality series The Ashlee Simpson Show. Simpson received widespread criticism when she used a pre-recorded vocal track on Saturday Night Live in October 2004. Following a North American concert tour and a film appearance, Simpson released a second number-one album, I Am Me, in October 2005. Her third album, Bittersweet World, was released in April 2008. The following month, she married fellow musician Pete Wentz and announced that they were expecting a child.

Birth name: Ashlee Nicole Simpson
Born: October 3, 1984
Origin: Dallas, Texas, United States
Genres: Pop, Pop rock, Pop punk
Occupations: Singer, songwriter, actress
Years active: 2001–present
Label: Geffen
Associated acts: Jessica Simpson


Ashlee Simpson

Ashlee Simpson

Ashlee Simpson

Ashlee Simpson

Ashlee Simpson

Ashlee Simpson

Ashlee Simpson

Ashlee Simpson

Ashlee Simpson

Ashlee Simpson


1 comment: