Irina Sheik, 3 | ! Model Imago !
Return to homepage

March 11, 2007

Irina Sheik, 3

Irina Sheik is a fashion model who has appeared on the covers of such magazines as Annabelle (Germany, May 2005), Jalouse (Greece, February 2006) and Bolero (Switzerland, June 2005). Sheik appeared in the 2007 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue as one of the 2007 Rookies and also makes an appearance in the 2008 edition.

In 2008, Sheik starred in a photo story for the song single "Diamond Girl" produced by Ryan Leslie.

Ryan Leslie also produced a song dedicated to Irina, named 'I-R-I-N-A', a song he produced to 'break the ice' on the set of diamond girl, as he didn't speak Russian.

Sheik is the face of the world wide campaigns of Intimissimi (2007, 2008) and Guess (2008).

Birth name: Irina Shaykhlislamova
Date of birth: January 6, 1986
Place of birth: Yemanzhelinsk, Russia
Height: 5 ft 9.5 in (1.77 m)
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Green
Measurements: 34-23.5-34.5 (US); 87-60-88 (EU)
Shoe size: 7.5 (US); 38.5 (EU)


Irina Sheik

Irina Sheik

Irina Sheik

Irina Sheik

Irina Sheik

Irina Sheik

Irina Sheik

Irina Sheik

Irina Sheik

Irina Sheik


1 comment:

  1. She's a goddess in human form!

    ReplyDelete